Identification and publication

The online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr is managed and published by the company SARL LARA with a share capital of 30 000 € whose head office is located at 290 avenue Maurice Trintignant, 30900, Nîmes, registered in the Nîmes Trade and Companies Register under number 39960070900048.

Director of publication: Noel-Rey Lara

The online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr was created by SAS MGT QUIDAM, an advertising agency specialising in the creation of e-commerce sites, with a capital of €40,000, whose head office is located at 16 allée du Piot, 30660, Gallargues-le-Montreux, registered in the Nîmes Trade and Companies Register under number 39427665300034.

The online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr is powered by the company SA PrestaShop, with a capital of €339,227.10, whose registered office is located at 12 rue d'Amsterdam, 75009, Paris, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 49791663500061.

The online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr is hosted by the company SAS OVH, with a capital of €10,069,020, whose registered office is located at 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, registered with the Lille Trade and Companies Register under number 42476141900045.

Intellectual property

The graphic charter of the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr was created by the company SAS MGT QUIDAM.

All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr are protected by the copyright, the trademark law and the design law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page of the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr in a frame outside SARL LARA or the insertion of a page belonging to the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr in the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of SARL LARA and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are published on the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr are cited.

Any commercial use of these materials, drawings, logos and photos must be subject to prior written agreement from SARL LARA.

Any link with the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr must be subject to prior written agreement from SARL LARA.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement engaging the civil or criminal liability of the perpetrator of the infringement.

Collection and use of personal data

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr and their processing are carried out in accordance with the law "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 as amended and its implementing decrees.

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr is to identify users in order to provide the services offered on the site.

The data collected is never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent, provided that the third parties are clearly committed to respecting all the provisions of the amended Law of 6 January 1978.

In application of the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.

At any time, any person may request to exercise this right by contacting SARL LARA.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr, SARL LARA may have recourse to the automatic collection of certain information relating to users using cookies.

If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr he can refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his browser.

For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, certain services offered on the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr may not be available to him.

For more details, it is possible to consult the General Terms and Conditions of Sale of SARL LARA on the online sales site www.lara-ethnics.fr.